The Easiest Way to Get an American Green Card

In 1992, the U.S Congress created a temporary pilot program to stimulate economic activity and job growth which developed into the current EB-5 program in 2011 which allows foreign nationals an easy route to invest in the USA with the added benefit for the investor, and investors immediate family, to become U.S. citizens.

Features

  • No business or special training experience required
  • 
No language skills required
  • No age restrictions
  • No need to permanently reside in America, just maintain a residence anywhere in the U.S.
  • No restrictions on you, your spouse or children (under 21 at the time of application) to work anywhere in the U.S. , start a business, attend school or simply retire
  • Admission to state universities at U.S. resident costs
  • No travel restrictions
  • No need to manage your investment on a daily basis, becoming a limited partner will suffice
  • Option to become a U.S citizen after five years
  • Ability to sponsor Green Cards for other relatives

Requirements and Criteria:

Only 10,000 foreign nationals are allowed per year under the EB-5 Visa Immigrant Investor Program and must meet the following conditions:

  • Investment must be at least US$1,000,000, but may be reduced to $500,000 if made in an area designated as rural or which has an unemployment rate of at least 150% of the national average. These are known as “Targeted Employment Areas”, often referred to as “TEA’s”.
  • Investment must be in a commercial enterprise created after 1991.
  • Investment must create or save at least 10 full-time direct jobs in the U.S.A.

Other features:

  • No business experience or special training required
  • No language skills required
  • No age restrictions
  • No need to permanently reside in US, just maintain a residence anywhere in US
  • No restrictions on you , your spouse or your children, start a business, work, attend college or university or just retire
  • Admissions to state colleges and universities at state US resident tuition costs
  • No travel restrictions
  • No need to manage your investment on daily basis, become a limited partner will suffice
  • Option to become a US citizen after 5 years
  • Ability to sponsor green cards for other relatives


Speech_Bubbles